Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

Programs

West Michigan Sports Show
Saturday 03:30pm - 04:00pm
MVSP
Saturday 03:00pm - 03:30pm
Rich on Tech
Saturday 07:00pm - 10:00pm Rich on Tech
The Ben Ferguson Show
Sunday 07:00pm - 10:00pm Ben Ferguson
The Dan Bongino Show
Monday 12:00pm - 03:00pm Dan Bongino
Tuesday 12:00pm - 03:00pm Dan Bongino
Wednesday 12:00pm - 03:00pm Dan Bongino
Thursday 12:00pm - 03:00pm Dan Bongino
Friday 12:00pm - 03:00pm Dan Bongino
Hillsdale Hour
Saturday 01:00pm - 02:00pm
The Political Insider/ Bill Ballenger
Saturday 08:00am - 09:00am Bill Ballenger
Sunday 08:00am - 09:00am Bill Ballenger
Clark Howard (Best of)
Sunday 09:00am - 12:00pm Clark Howard
Ben Shapiro (Best of)
Saturday 04:00pm - 07:00pm Ben Shapiro
Michigan BIG Show
Monday 06:00am - 09:00am Michael Patrick Shiels
Tuesday 06:00am - 09:00am Michael Patrick Shiels
Wednesday 06:00am - 09:00am Michael Patrick Shiels
Thursday 06:00am - 09:00am Michael Patrick Shiels
Friday 06:00am - 09:00am Michael Patrick Shiels
Mark Levin
Monday 06:00pm - 09:00pm Mark Levin
Tuesday 06:00pm - 09:00pm Mark Levin
Wednesday 06:00pm - 09:00pm Mark Levin
Thursday 06:00pm - 09:00pm Mark Levin
Friday 06:00pm - 09:00pm Mark Levin
Today's Homeowner
Saturday 06:00am - 08:00am Danny Lipford
Gun Talk
Sunday 02:00pm - 04:00pm
Front Lines of Freedom
Sunday 12:00pm - 02:00pm Denny Gillem
Ground Zero
Saturday 12:00am - 01:00am
Kilmeade & Friends
Monday 09:00am - 12:00pm Brian Kilmeade
Tuesday 09:00am - 12:00pm Brian Kilmeade
Wednesday 09:00am - 12:00pm Brian Kilmeade
Thursday 09:00am - 12:00pm Brian Kilmeade
Friday 09:00am - 12:00pm Brian Kilmeade
Saturday 09:00am - 11:00am Brian Kilmeade
Sunday 06:00am - 08:00am Brian Kilmeade
It's Bill Cunningham
Monday 12:00am - 01:00am Sunday Nights with Bill Cunningham
Tuesday 12:00am - 01:00am Sunday Nights with Bill Cunningham
Wednesday 12:00am - 01:00am Sunday Nights with Bill Cunningham
Thursday 12:00am - 01:00am Sunday Nights with Bill Cunningham
Friday 12:00am - 01:00am Sunday Nights with Bill Cunningham
Sunday 10:00pm - 12:00am Sunday Nights with Bill Cunningham
The Car Show
Saturday 02:00pm - 04:00pm
Kim Komando
Saturday 11:00am - 01:00pm Kim Komando
Sunday 04:00pm - 07:00pm Kim Komando
Coast To Coast weekends
Saturday 01:00am - 06:00am
Saturday 10:00pm - 12:00am
Coast To Coast Encore
Sunday 12:00am - 06:00am
Sean Hannity
Monday 03:00pm - 06:00pm Sean Hannity
Tuesday 03:00pm - 06:00pm Sean Hannity
Wednesday 03:00pm - 06:00pm Sean Hannity
Thursday 03:00pm - 06:00pm Sean Hannity
Friday 03:00pm - 06:00pm Sean Hannity
Dave Ramsey
Monday 09:00pm - 12:00am Dave Ramsey
Tuesday 09:00pm - 12:00am Dave Ramsey
Wednesday 09:00pm - 12:00am Dave Ramsey
Thursday 09:00pm - 12:00am Dave Ramsey
Friday 09:00pm - 12:00am Dave Ramsey
Coast To Coast overnight
Monday 01:00am - 05:00am
Tuesday 01:00am - 05:00am
Wednesday 01:00am - 05:00am
Thursday 01:00am - 05:00am
Friday 01:00am - 05:00am

Weather

Local High School Schedule & Scores

CSAA Basketball (Boys)

3/1/24

 District 35 Championship @Manistee

  Ludington @ Reed City - 7:00pm

    -> Game broadcasting on Big Country 100.9

2/28/24

 District 35 Tournament @Manistee

  Hart 42 @ Reed City 57

    -> Game broadcasting on Big Country 100.9

  Manistee 38 @ Ludington 67

 District 36 Tournament @Gladwin

  Chip Hills 38 @ Clare 50

 District 41 Tournament @Fremont

  Newaygo 61 @ Grant 57

 District 74 Tournament @Hesperia

  Ravenna 50 @ White Cloud 53

 

CSAA Basketball (Girls)

2/26/24 - 7:00pm

Tri County @ Montabella

2/27/24 - 7:00pm

 CSAA Tournament

  Grant @ Kent City

  Reed City @ Morley Stanwood

  Chip Hills @ White Cloud

2/29/24 - 7:00pm

Tri County @ White Cloud

 

Big Rapids Ice Hockey (12-12-1)

MHSAA Regional 21: 2/24/24

Big Rapids#4 4 @ E Grand Rapids#1 5 (OT)

CSAA Basketball Standings

CSAA - Boys

  1. Reed City 18-3 (10-0)
  2. White Cloud 16-5 (8-2)
  3. Big Rapids   15-6 (8-2)
  4. Grant   13-6 (8-2)
  5. Newaygo 13-8 (6-4)
  6. Central Montcalm 8-12 (4-6)
  7. Kent City 7-14 (4-6)
  8. Tri County 6-15 (3-7)
  9. Chip Hills 5-16 (3-7)
  10. Morley Stanwood 2-17 (1-9)
  11. Lakeview 5-16 (0-10)

CSAA - Girls

  1. Morley Stanwood 15-3 (8-1)
  2. Grant 13-4 (8-1)
  3. Kent City 15-4 (7-2)
  4. Reed City 11-8 (7-2)
  5. Big Rapids 10-8 (6-3)
  6. Lakeview 10-9 (4-5)
  7. Central Montcalm 8-11 (4-5)
  8. Newaygo 10-9 (3-6)
  9. White Cloud 7-13 (2-8)
  10. Tri County 3-14 (1-8)
  11. Chip Hills 1-18 (0-9)

This Week's Poll

What place will the Lions finish in the NFC North?